Goodness! How I miss the clicking
sound of the keyboard each time I write something in my blog. Or better said HOW
I MISS MY BLOG!! Plenty of free time I have had these days but the only update I
offer is a recipe, of which I’m sure lots of my fellow bloggers have bragged
about. What a shame. I even bought one month worth of broadband!
But the blame for my negligence has
to be put on something else, though. Something artsy. Something colourful. Something
that requires so much attention that if you dare let yourself be clumsy, you
will face GREAT DEATH… of motivation!!
Khamis hari tu kalau tak silap. Fatin dengan Narfa plan nak pergi sickbay jumpa matron lepas habis lunch. Masing-masing gatal kat kaki dan gatal kat tekak. Aku aje yang gatal nak menyendeng sekali even though sihat walafiat tak ada penyakit. Saja je sebab malas nak jalan kaki balik sorang-sorang. Pergi bertiga, balik pun kena la bertiga. Kata one for all, all for one. kahkahkah...
Assalamualaikum.
![]() |
| Bunga apa yang hamil tu?? Kredit gambar: Garden Design |









